Mumbai Chemical Company

PARAFFIN WAX

C31H64

 

Packaging

50 Kgs Plastic Woven Bag Packing.

Paraffin Wax
Paraffin Wax

Exclusive Features

  • Paraffin wax is a white or colorless soft, solid wax. It’s made from saturated hydrocarbons;
  • It’s often used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments on the hands, cuticles, and feet because it’s colorless, tasteless, and odorless.

Applications

  • Cosmetic benefits;
  • Therapeutic benefits;
  • Used as lubrication, electrical insulation, and to make candles and crayons;
  • It can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles.

Specifications

_________

 

Sr. No.

Characteristics

Specification

1

Melting Point

°C 50 – 60

2

Odor

2

3

Oil Content

% 0.50 max

4

Colour Saybolt

25

5

Light Stability

5

6

Moisture

Nil

7

Penetration (25C,100G)

19

Paraffin Wax is Also Available in Retail. To Buy in Retail Click the Below Button.

Contact Us

_________________

Mail: – info@mumbaichemicalcompany.in

Mobile: – +91 90298 96229

Or

 Click Below Buttons

Contact us

CONTACT FORM

× How can I help you?